Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 


123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789


You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Contact/Inform Us


Contact/inform us


Contact Us
office: 623.209.0017
attendance: 623.209.0094
attendance: email
fax: 623.209.0021

Inform Us
Offer Feedback
Request Assistance
Submit a Concern
Click Here to Inform Us


During the school year, faculty and staff will respond to an email by the end of the next school day unless the individual is absent or the school is on break. Prior to contacting administration regarding a question or concern, parents must first contact the teacher/coach/group leader. In the unfortunate event that a concern can not be resolved to the parent's satisfaction the Principal's decision is final.


Suzanne Smailagic - Principal
Shawna Stroupe - Registrar
Alicen Gibbs - Receptionist


Terri DiNello - Academic Advisor
Corey Gow - Director of Extracurriculars
Cara Dabkowski - Cafe Manager
Jessica Rogo - Director of Sports Medicine
Ashley Burgmeier - Activities Coordinator
Alexandrea Wilson - Administrative Assistant


Denise Johnson - 7th Grade English
Barbara Aufderheide - 8th Grade English
Ashlyn Tupper - Freshmen Lit Comp I
Stacie Erickson - Sophomore Lit Comp II
LeAnn Richards - Junior Lit Comp III
Jeremy Stephenson - Senior Lit Comp IV


Taylor Waymire - 7th Grade Math
Alana Wolfer - 8th Grade Math
Leslie Curfew - Freshmen Algebra I
Savon Heung - Sophomore Geometry
Mary Dykstra - Junior Algebra II
Michael Paderes - Senior Pre-Calculus, Statistics, Calculus AB


Trevor Guyette - 7th Grade Life Science
Amy Krahn - 8th Grade Earth Science
Alexis Varner - Freshmen Biology
Josh Harrison - Sophomore Anatomy/Physiology
Nicole Gomez -  Junior/Senior Physics, Anatomy/Physiology


Ryan Lalonde - 7th Grade American/Arizona History
Jordan Scott - 8th Grade American/Arizona Government
John Kontak - Freshmen Geography
Patrick Kelly-Hernandez - Sophomore World History
Kevin Smith - Junior US History
Nikki Barnes - Senior US Government/Politics


Danny Norris  - Fitness & Weightlifting
Shaylah Davies - Dance
Laura Slayer - Theatre
Anthony Erazmus - Band, Percussion
Caleb Spacht - Choir, Piano/Guitar
Kim See, Traditional Art
Reyann Vialpando - Freshmen Spanish I
Carolina Correa - Sophomore-Senior Spanish II, Spanish III, Spanish IV


Nicole Goslin - Individualized Education Instructor

504 Plan Coordinator

Tanya Brodd

Title IX Coordinator

Richard Gow