Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Contact/Inform Us

Contact/inform us

 

Contact Us
office: 623.209.0017
attendance: 623.209.0094
attendance: email
fax: 623.209.0021

Inform Us
Offer Feedback
Request Assistance
Submit a Concern
Click Here to Inform Us

 

During the school year, faculty and staff will respond to an email by the end of the next school day unless the individual is absent or the school is on break. Prior to contacting administration regarding a question or concern, parents must first contact the teacher/coach/group leader. In the unfortunate event that a concern can not be resolved to the parent's satisfaction the Principal's decision is final.

FRONT OFFICE STAFF

Racquell Diaz, Receptionist and Attendance Clerk
Shawna Stroupe, Registrar

4A CENTER ADMINISTRATION

Terri DiNello, Academic Advisor
AJ Ellis, Vice Principal
Suzanne Smailagic, Principal

ENGLISH FACULTY

Jeremy Stephenson - Senior Literature/Composition and AP Literature/Composition
LeAnn Richards - Junior Literature/Composition and AP Literature/Composition
Stacie Erickson - Sophomore Literature/Composition and Honors Literature/Composition
 Freshmen Literature/Composition
Barbara Aufderheide - 8th Grade English and Honors English
Denise Johnson - 7th Grade English and Honors English

MATHEMATICS FACULTY

Teresa Richards - Geometry, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus, Statistics
Savon Heung - Algebra II, Geometry
Mary Dykstra - Algebra I, Geometry
Alana Wolfer - 8th Grade Math
Amanda Leuty - 7th Grade Math

SCIENCE FACULTY

Gabriela Gorosics - Honors Physics, AP Physics, Anatomy & Physiology
Matthew Raish - Chemistry, Honors Chemistry
Alexis Varner - Biology, Honors Bioloy, AP Biology
Josh Harrison - Earth Science, Honors Earth Science
Ebbe Weaver - Life Science, Honors Life Science

SOCIAL STUDIES FACULTY

Nikki Barnes - Senior US Government/Politics and AP US Government/Politics
Kevin Smith - Junior US History and AP US History
Patrick Kelly-Hernandez - Sophomore World History and AP World History
 John Kontak - Freshmen Geography and AP Geography
Jordan Scott - 8th Grade American/Arizona Government
Karen Estes - 7th Grade American/Arizona History

ELECTIVES FACULTY

Danny Norris  - Fitness & Weightlifting
Cara Dabkowski - Dance
Theatre
Luis Fisher - Band, Percussion
Megan Goodman - Choir, Piano/Guitar
Reyann Vialpando - Spanish I
Carolina Correa - Spanish II and Spanish III

SPECIAL EDUCATION FACULTY

Individualized Education Instructor

STAFF

Jessica Rogo (Rodriguez) - Director of Sports Medicine
Corey Gow, Cafe Manager
Tanna Farnsworth, Facilities Management

504 Plan Coordinator

Nicole Goslin

Title IX Coordinator

Richard Gow