Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Contact/Inform Us

 

Contact/inform us

 

Contact Us
office: 623.209.0017
attendance: 623.209.0094
attendance: email
fax: 623.209.0021

Inform Us
Offer Feedback
Request Assistance
Submit a Concern
Click Here to Inform Us

 

Faculty and staff respond to emails by the end of the next school day (unless the individual is absent or the school is on break).

FRONT OFFICE

Dr. Jody Williamson - Principal
Nancy Mendoza - Registrar
Andrea Carrillo - Receptionist

4A CENTER

Tim Casillas - 4A Coordinator
Michael Gundersdorf - Academic Advisor 

Rose Vargas - Athletic Director & Dean of Students

CAFE

Honey Castaneda

ENGLISH FACULTY

Ginger Dean - 7th Grade English, Yoga
Marcel Ludlow - 8th Grade English, Shark Tank
Brenda Virden - Lit/Comp I, Computers
Tawnie Weaver - Lit/Comp II, Marketing
LeAnn Richards - Lit/Comp III, AP Lit/Comp, AP Language/Comp, Competition Speech & Debate
James Clark - Lit/Comp IV, 2D Art, 3D Art

MATHEMATICS FACULTY

Samantha Rivera - 7th Grade Math, STEM
Robbie Harper - 8th Grade Math
Debra Randle - Algebra I, Geometry
Alana Wolfer - Algebra II, Geometry
Leslie Curfew - Geometry, Pre-Calculus, Statistics, AP Calculus AB

SCIENCE FACULTY

Patrick Drye - JH Physical/Earth Science, Creative Expressions
Denise Johnson - JH Life Science
Josh Harrison - Earth/Space Science, Health
Alexis Varner - Biology, AP Biology
Zabrina Noffz - Chemistry/Physics, Chemistry, and Physics

SOCIAL STUDIES FACULTY

Bridgette Drye - 7th Grade American/Arizona History, ThinkLaw
Jordan Scott - 8th Grade American/Arizona Government, Speech & Debate
Tajia Moertle - Geography, AP Geography
Patrick Kelly-Hernandez - World History, AP World History, The Art of War
Kevin Smith - US History, AP US History, Film Studies
Nikki Barnes - US Government/Econ, AP Government/Econ, Personal Finance

LANGUAGES FACULTY

Susana Quevedo - Freshmen Spanish I, French
Carolina Correa - Sophomore-Senior Spanish II, Spanish III, Spanish IV
Colin Brodd - JH Latin, HS Latin

ELECTIVES FACULTY

Megan Gardner - Theatre
James Onstott - Band, Percussion, Music Theory
Robert Payne - Choir, Piano, Guitar
Aisha Reyes - preptv, preptv Digital, Graphic Design
Jason Shaw  - Fitness & Weightlifting
Rita Youkhanna - Dance

SPECIAL PROGRAMS FACULTY

Nicole Goslin - Individualized Education Instructor
Damian Logan - Individualized Education Instructor

DIRECTOR of FACILITIES

Rick Schumann

504 Plan Coordinator

Tanya Brodd

Title IX & Title VI Coordinator

Dr. Jody Williamson