Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Contact/Inform Us

 

Contact/inform us

 

Contact Us
office: 623.209.0017
attendance: 623.209.0094
attendance: email
fax: 623.209.0021

Inform Us
Offer Feedback
Request Assistance
Submit a Concern
Click Here to Inform Us

 

During the school year, faculty and staff will respond to an email by the end of the next school day unless the individual is absent or the school is on break. Prior to contacting administration regarding a question or concern, parents must first contact the teacher/coach/group leader. In the unfortunate event that a concern can not be resolved to the parent's satisfaction the Principal's decision is final.

FRONT OFFICE

Dr. Jody Williamson (Johnson) - Principal (Interim)
Nancy Mendoza - Registrar
Andrea Carrillo - Receptionist

4A CENTER

Terri DiNello - Academic Advisor
Danny Norris - Athletic Director (Interim)
Veronica Marr - Receptionist

ENGLISH FACULTY

Ginger Dean - 7th Grade English
Barbara Aufderheide - 8th Grade English
Brenda Virden - Freshmen Lit Comp I
Tawnie Weaver - Sophomore Lit Comp II
LeAnn Richards - Junior Lit Comp III
James Clark - Senior Lit Comp IV

MATHEMATICS FACULTY

Samantha Rivera - 7th Grade Math
Savon Heung - 8th Grade Math
Leslie Curfew - Algebra I, Geometry
Alana Wolfer - Algebra II, Geometry
Steven Norton - Geometry, Pre-Calculus, Statistics, Calculus AB

SCIENCE FACULTY

Dina Hernandez - 7th Grade Science
Jasmine Moertle - 8th Grade Science
Josh Harrison - Freshmen Science
Alexis Varner - Anatomy & Physiology, Chemistry/Physics
Zabrina Noffz - Chemistry/Physics and Physics

SOCIAL STUDIES FACULTY

Bridgette Drye - 7th Grade American/Arizona History
Jordan Scott - 8th Grade American/Arizona Government
Ryan Lalonde - Freshmen Geography
Patrick Kelly-Hernandez - Sophomore World History
Kevin Smith - Junior US History
Nikki Barnes - Senior US Government/Politics

ELECTIVES FACULTY

Danny Norris  - Fitness & Weightlifting
Chareka Daniel - Dance
Megan Gardner - Theatre
James Onstott - Band, Percussion
Shaylin Lorenz - Choir, Piano/Guitar
Reyann Vialpando - Freshmen Spanish I
Carolina Correa - Sophomore-Senior Spanish II, Spanish III, Spanish IV

SPECIAL PROGRAMS FACULTY

Nicole Goslin - Individualized Education Instructor

FACILITIES

Rick Schumann

504 Plan Coordinator

Tanya Brodd

Title IX Coordinator

Dr. Jody Williamson